2019 NZ Women's Senior Foursomes @ Shandon GC

Click here to view Qualifying Results

Click here to view Division 1 Results

Click here to view Division 2 Results

Click here to view Division 3 Results

Click here to view Division 4 Results

 undefined

2019 New Zealand Women’s Senior Foursomes

Shandon Golf, Wellington

 

Rd 2 Match Play Results

Wednesday 27 November 2019

NZLGU CHAMPIONSHIP

B Hughes & R Sparks (Boulcotts Farm) bt C Butland & Y Manabe (Shandon) 5 and 4; O Cherry (Shandon) & M Keenan (Levin) bt B Burnett & J Simpson (Shandon) 3 and 2; J Simpson (Pupuke) & D Taylor (Mangawhai) bt R Hale & G Welch (Riverside) 2up; W Storey (North Shore) & D Sullivan (Weedons) bt S Black & J Macindoe (Boulcotts Farm) 3 and 1

 

MRS SS WILSON PLATE

L Bodger & A Moriarty (North Shore) bt G McKnight & M Wood (Omanu) 2 and 1; K Chamberlain & S Petersen (Martinborough) bt J Mackenzie & K Weber-Swain (Shandon) 4 and 3; S Beets & R Stanaway (Pupuke) bt D Fletcher (Nelson) & T Rewi (Blenheim) 5 and 3; N Marriott & J Planicka (Weedons) bt S Polson & C Rickard (Harewood) 21st

 

ADLGA TROPHIES

R Ellison (Hastings) & B Stafford (Boulcotts Farm) bt L Cicone & S Ryan (Weedons) 4 and 2; D Chaney & M Lock (Harewood) bt K Cater & L Millsteed (Pupuke) 2 and 1; A Mark & J Thomas (Paraparaumu) bt M Ross (Mercury Bay) & S Young (Pukekohe) 2 and 1; P Bell  (Nelson) & J Loe (Martinborough) bt J Aickin & A Thoms (Pupuke) 4 and 3

 

ROSETOWN TROPHIES

V Fountaine & K Howat (Weedons) bt D Allais & J Mellor (Nelson) 19th; N English & R Pardy (North Shore) bt J Udy & F Weinsten (North Shore) 6 and 4

 

 

Rd 1 Match Play Results

Tuesday 26 November 2019

NZLGU CHAMPIONSHIP

B Hughes & R Sparks (Boulcotts Farm) bt S Jeeves (Sherwood Park) & C Mackenzie (Matamata) 1up; C Butland & Y Manabe (Shandon) bt A Dunwoodie & L Parry (Boulcotts Farm) 4 and 3; B Burnett & J Simpson (Shandon) bt D Gibb & J Wright (Shandon) 2up; O Cherry (Shandon) & M Keenan (Levin) bt L Banton & D Erceg (Pupuke) 2 and 1;  R Hale & G Welch (Riverside) bt F Sutherland (Totaradale) & M West (Nelson) 7 and 6; J Simpson (Pupuke) & D Taylor (Mangawhai) bt J Rushton & V Ward (Weedons) 2up;  W Storey (North Shore) & D Sullivan (Weedons) bt H Dewes & C May (Shandon) 3 and 2; S Black & J Macindoe (Boulcotts Farm) bt C Henderson & M McKay (Shandon) 20th

 

MRS SS WILSON PLATE

G McKnight & M Wood (Omanu) bt P Purdie & W Thompson (Waitomo) 1up; L Bodger & A Moriarty (North Shore) bt P Jager & L Watson (Weedons) 5 and 3; K Chamberlain & S Petersen (Martinborough) bt C Alley  (Paeroa) & J Colman (Omanu) 5 and 4; J Mackenzie & K Weber-Swain (Shandon) bt S Cleary (Westport) & S Otton (Nelson) 5 and 3; S Beets & R Stanaway (Pupuke) bt W Challies & M Langan (Weedons) 3 and 2; D Fletcher (Nelson) & T Rewi (Blenheim) bt S Binks (NZ Flexi) & K Purdy (Pupuke) 4 and 2; N Marriott & J Planicka (Weedons) bt J Allan & H Love (Pleasant Point) 3 and 2; S Polson & C Rickard (Harewood) bt K Musson & W Rhodes (Otaki) 4 and 3

 

ADLGA TROPHIES

R Ellison (Hastings) & B Stafford (Boulcotts Farm) bt B Hull (Matamata) & S Johnson (Trentham) 2 up; L Cicone & S Ryan (Weedons) bt J Grant & J Smith (Pupuke) 1up; D Chaney & M Lock (Harewood) bt H Koekemoer & S Lurajud (Weedons) 2 and 1; K Cater & L Millsteed (Pupuke) bt J Free & L Stringer (Napier) 8 and 7;  M Ross (Mercury Bay) & S Young (Pukekohe) bt D Gibbons & N Southon (Shandon)  2 and 1; A Mark & J Thomas (Paraparaumu) bt M Catherwood (Pupuke) & S Cockcroft (RAGGC) 1up; P Bell  (Nelson) & J Loe (Martinborough) bt P Hughes (Weedons) & S Townsend (Windross Farm) 2up; J Aickin & A Thoms (Pupuke) bt J Gibson (Tarras) & R Westgarth (Pleasant Point) 2 and 1

 

ROSETOWN TROPHIES

D Allais & J Mellor (Nelson) bt M Langan & K Harrison (Weedons) 1up; V Fountaine & K Howat (Weedons) bt J Keehan & J Peek (Boulcotts Farm) 1up; N English & R Pardy (North Shore bt C Hargadon & K Orange (Nelson) 4 and 3; J Udy & F Weinsten (North Shore) bt H Blackwell & J Evans (Weedons) 3 and 2