Final results 2021 Trinity Hill Hawkes Bay 4 Course Classic

Welcome to the 6th Trinity Hill Hawkes Bay 4 Course Golf Classic

Hosted by PaR nz and the 4 courses - Cape Kidnappers, Hastings, Maraenui and Napier GC 29 Nov - 3 Dec 2021

FULL LIST OF WINNERS

Final LEADERBOARDS 

Final TEAM SCORES 

OVERALL WINNERS

Mens Gross: 

  • STEPHEN KIRK (Paraparaumu Beach)  77, 83, 79, 75  (314)   

Women Gross:                                                                 

  • ANNA BRABYN (Taupo) 88, 88, 83, 91 (350)

Division 1 Men (0 – 16.9)

  • 1st ERIC MILLS (Ngahinepouri) 135pts                                  
  • 2nd IKE ASHWORTH (Thames) 133pts                                    
  • 3rd NEIL WEBER (Omanu) 129pts c/b                                    

Division 2 Men (17.0 – 36.0)

  • 1st COLIN GILBERD (Urenui) 146pts                                    
  • 2nd PAUL VERRY (Napier) 144pts                                   
  • 3rd LLOYD STONE (Omanu) 135pts c/b                              

 Division 1 Women (0 – 21.9)

  • 1st KAYE PAULGER (Turangi) 135pts c/b                  
  • 2nd GRETCHEN WELCH (Tieke) 135pts                             
  • 3rd CHRIS MACKENZIE (Matamata) 127pts                     

 Division 2 Women (22.0 – 36.0)

  • 1st LAURAINE MILLS (Ngahinepouri) 132pts                      
  • 2nd DIANNE CRONE (Tieke) 131pts                                  
  • 3rd IDREAN CONNING (Ngaruawahia) 127pts                

1st  Team #4 (404pts)                                                       

  • Eric & Lauraine Mills (Ngahinepouri) + Suzie & Trevor Walters (Waitomo)

2nd Team #15 (397pts)                                                

  • John & Dianne Crone (Tieke) + Graeme & Marilyn Harrison (Cambridge)

For Daily Results Round 4 @ Maraenui

Mens

  1. Grant Pope 42pts
  2. Ike Ashworth 39pts
  3. Paul Verry 37pts 

Womens 

  1. Jennifer de Ridder 38pts 
  2. Virginia Sanders 37pts
  3. Daniela Sutcliffe 36pts 

For Daily Results Round 3 @ Cape Kidnappers

Mens

  1. Colin Gilberd 37pts
  2. Paul Verry 36pts
  3. Steve Kirk 34pts c/b

Womens 

  1. Gretchen Welch 36pts 
  2. Anna Brabyn 33pts
  3. Chris Mackenzie 32pts 

For Daily Results Round 2 @ Napier GC

Mens

  1. Colin Gilberd 40pts
  2. Paul Verry 37pts
  3. Bill Steel 35pts c/b

Womens 

  1. Di Gilberd 38pts c/b
  2. Janice Craig 38pts
  3. Barbara Ashworth 37pts c/b

For Daily Results Round 1 @ Hastings GC

Mens

  1. Eric Mills 40pts
  2. Graeme Harrison 39pts c/b
  3. Tim Bartlett 39pts c/b

Womens 

  1. Gretchen Welch 41pts
  2. Suzie Walters 37pts
  3. Lauraine Mills 36pts c/b