Winners from the 2022 Bay of Plenty 5 Course Classic

undefined

undefined

For final scores, all players please refer LEADERBOARD

Congratulations to all our winners across 5 divisions:-

Womens Division 1

  1. Julie Gillespie (North Shore) 181pts
  2. Rose Braid (Gulf Harbour) 180pts
  3. Jo Booker (Millbrook) 178pts
  4. Carolyn Koch (Manaia) 177pts
  5. Aprile Everitt (Omaha Beach) 176pts c/b
  6. Sue Robertson (North Shore) 176pts 
  7. Lucy Montgomery (Foxton) 171pts c/b
  8. Karen Gray (Miramar) 171pts
  9. Helen Dickins (Feilding) 170pts c/b
  10. Faye Ford (Manaia) 170pts
  11. Gwyneth MacDonald (Te Ngutu) 169pts c/b
  12. Kaye Paulger (Turangi) 169pts
  13. Bronwyn Flannery (Tinwald) 168pts c/b
  14. Mary Chantry (Tauranga) 168pts
  15. Cathy Ward (Royal Wellington) 167pts c/b

Womens Division 2

  1. Yvette Nicolson (Pakuranga) 188pts
  2. Cathie Johnson (Whitford Park) 185pts
  3. Brenda Tulp (Onewhero) 182pts
  4. Deanna Thompson (Cambridge) 181pts c/b
  5. Phillipa Harvey (Waihi) 181pts
  6. Raewyn Catlow (Helensville) 179pts c/b
  7. Christine Cornelius (Ben Ohau) 179pts
  8. Karen Diggelmann (Waihi) 178pts
  9. Marian Kigham (Hamilton) 177pts c/b
  10. Margaret Ushakoff (Titirangi) 177pts
  11. Glenys Hales (Napier) 176pts
  12. Viv Ryan (Mt Maunganui) 175pts
  13. Deidre Cleaver (Te Ngutu) 174pts
  14. Casey Bainbridge (Taupo) 173pts c/b
  15. Jenny Cowan (Ngahinepouri) 173pts c/b

Mens Division 1

  1. Tipene Wairepo (Raglan) 186pts
  2. Martin Tribe (Clarks Beach) 185pts
  3. Ben Walsh (Te Ngutu) 182pts
  4. Don Cameron (Tauranga) 180pts c/b
  5. Simon Rush (Ngaruawahia) 180pts
  6. Scott Daniels (Rangiora) 179pts
  7. Jeff Dickins (Feilding) 178pts
  8. Cameron Elliott (Taumarunui) 177pts
  9. Nigel Harris (Walton) 175pts c/b
  10. Christiaan Van Der Westhuizen (Waimarino) 175pts
  11. Hayden Nganeko (Omokoroa) 174pts c/b
  12. Richard Tippett (Napier) 174pts
  13. Tim Louisson (Cambridge) 172pts c/b
  14. Ardy Te Aotonga (Omanu) 172pts c/b
  15. Steven Kleiman (Omokoroa) 172pts

Mens Division 2

  1. Barry Mathews (Titirangi) 185pts
  2. Mike Frisby ( Waimakariri Gorge) 180pts
  3. David Thompson (Tauranga) 179pts
  4. Jon Sadler (North Shore) 178pts
  5. Eric Mills (Ngahinepouri) 176pts c/b
  6. Rall Koen (New Plymouth) 176pts
  7. Steven MacDonald (New Plymouth) 175pts c/b
  8. YT Park (Maungakiekie) 175pts
  9. Steve Boyland (Otaki) 174pts
  10. Andrew Robertson (North Shore) 173pts
  11. Andrew Campbell (Muriwai) 172pts c/b
  12. Hugh Kingham (Hamilton) 172pts
  13. Mike Lowndes (Otumoetai) 170pts c/b
  14. Nathan Warahi (Northland) 170pts
  15. Dennis McKenzie (Apiti) 169pts

Mens Division 3

  1. Josh Balloch (Ngahinepouri) 199pts
  2. Kevin Rolleston (Foxton) 192pts
  3. Allan Duncan (Te Awamutu) 183pts
  4. Michael King (Manaia) 182pts
  5. Mark Benjamin (Gulf Harbour) 181pts c/b
  6. Dave Ferguson (Te Awamutu) 181pts
  7. Jason Parry (Otumoetai) 179pts c/b
  8. John Bryers (Horsham Downs) 179pts
  9. Bruce Ward (Royal Wellington) 178pts
  10. Frank Jackson (Hukanui) 177pts
  11. Rodney Luxton (Walton) 176pts
  12. Bryan Tohill (North Shore) 174pts
  13. Stuart Yarndley (Te Awamutu) 173pts
  14. Sang Gun Shim (Maungakiekie) 171pts c/b
  15. Damon-Lee Rameka (Hutt Park) 171pts